2004
COMBINED PHRF SCHEDULE
and RESULTS

EVENTS HOSTED BY:
CSA, NOYC, SYC
 & MISCELLANEOUS

LAST UPDATED  12/19/04

COMPILED BY:
WALLACE H. PALETOU
H:455-0189. W:885-9222, FAX:885-1934
Email: wpaletou@compuserve.com

2005 ] [ 2004 ] 2003 ] 2002 ] 2001 ] 2000 ] 1999 ] Search ]

(BOTY) indicates that the race counts for Boat of the Year honors for Members of CSA.

Click EVENT name for Results; Series Results are sometimes linked to the results for last race in Series

DATE

DAY START HOST EVENT

1/18/04

SUN 1230 CSA WINTER SERIES 1/3 (BOTY)

2/1/04

SUN 1230 CSA WINTER SERIES 2/3 (BOTY)

2/8/04

SUN 1230 CSA WINTER SERIES 3/3 (BOTY)     (Series Results)

2/28/04

SAT 1130 NOYC MARDI GRAS REGATTA 1/2

2/28/04

SAT 1330 NOYC MARDI GRAS REGATTA 2/2

3/13/04

SAT 1000 LEUK LEUKEMIA CUP 1/3

3/13/04

SAT 1200 LEUK LEUKEMIA CUP 2/3

3/14/04

SUN 1000 LEUK LEUKEMIA CUP 3/3   (Series Results)

3/20/04

SAT TYC TWO AGAINST THE LAKE

3/27/04

SAT 1000 C/N/P/S N.O. TO MANDEVILLE

3/28/04

SUN 1000 C/N/P/S MANDEVILLE TO N.O.   (Series Results)

4/2/04

FRI BYC GORC AT BYC 4/2-4/4

4/3/04

SAT 1000 CSA RACE TO BAYOU LACOMBE

4/4/04

SUN 1430 SYC OPENING REGATTA & SPRING PHRF SERIES 1/6

4/7/04

WED 1900 CSA/SYC SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 1/5

4/14/04

WED 1900 CSA/SYC SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 2/5

4/17/04

SAT 1000 C/N/S "BENZ" TEAM RELAY RACE  (Postponed)

4/18/04

SUN 1000 SYC SPRING PHRF SERIES 2/6

4/18/04

SUN 1200 SYC SPRING PHRF SERIES 3/6

4/21/04

WED 1900 CSA/SYC SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 3/5

4/24/04

SAT 1000 C/N/S/SS FLEUR DE LIS 1/3

4/24/04

SAT 1200 C/N/S/SS FLEUR DE LIS 2/3

4/25/04

SUN 1000 C/N/S/SS FLEUR DE LIS 3/3 & PAM SINTES MEMORIAL  (Series)

4/28/04

WED 1900 CSA/SYC SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 4/5

5/1/04

SAT 1000 SYC SPRING PHRF 4/6

5/1/04

SAT 1200 SYC SPRING PHRF 5/6

5/5/04

WED 1900 CSA/SYC SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 5/5    (Series Results)

5/12/04

WED 1900 NOYC NORTH SAILS SPRING TWILIGHT 1/5  (Abandoned)

5/12/04

WED REGATTA al SOL (Mexico Race)

5/16/04

SUN 1000 CSA SPRING SERIES 1/3 (BOTY)

5/19/04

WED 1900 NOYC NORTH SAILS SPRING TWILIGHT 2/5

5/22/04

SAT 1000 SYC SPRING PHRF 6/6  (Series Results)

5/23/04

SUN 1000 CSA SPRING SERIES 2/3 (BOTY)

5/26/04

WED 1900 NOYC NORTH SAILS SPRING TWILIGHT 3/5

6/2/04

WED 1900 NOYC NORTH SAILS SPRING TWILIGHT 4/5

6/6/04

SUN 1000 CSA SPRING SERIES 3/3 (BOTY)   (Series Results)

6/9/04

WED 1900 NOYC NORTH SAILS SPRING TWILIGHT 5/5  (Series Results)

6/12/04

SAT 1000 SYC RACE TO THE COAST (N.O. TO GULFPORT)

6/16/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST TWILIGHT  #1 1/1

6/18/04

FRI 0900 GYC GYA CHALLENGE CUP - GYC 6/18-6/20

6/23/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST TWILIGHT  #2 1/1

6/25/04

FRI SYC GULFPORT TO PENSACOLA

6/30/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST TWILIGHT  #3 1/1

7/7/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST TWILIGHT # 4 1/1

7/11/04

SUN 1000 CSA SINGLE-HANDED RACE

7/14/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST SUMMER TWILIGHT #1 1/5 (Abandoned)
7/17/04 SAT 1100 NOYC BASTILLE DAY REGATTA

7/21/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST SUMMER TWILIGHT #1 2/5

7/28/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST SUMMER TWILIGHT #1 3/5

7/31/04

SAT 1600 CSA AROUND THE LAKE RACE

8/4/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST SUMMER TWILIGHT #1 4/5

8/7/04

SAT 1900 CSA SUMMER SERIES 1/3 (BOTY)

8/11/04

WED 1900 NOYC SEA CHEST SUMMER TWILIGHT #1 5/5  (Series Results)

8/14/04

SAT 1900 CSA SUMMER SERIES 2/3 (BOTY)

8/18/04

WED 1900 NOYC SUMMER TWILIGHT #2 1/5

8/25/04

WED 1900 NOYC SUMMER TWILIGHT #2 2/5

8/28/04

SAT 1900 CSA SUMMER SERIES 3/3 (BOTY)   (Series)

9/1/04

WED 1900 NOYC SUMMER TWILIGHT #2 3/5

9/8/04

WED 1830 CS/NO SUMMER TWILIGHT #2 4/5

9/11/04

SAT 0900 GLR GREAT LAKE RACE

9/15/04

WED 1830 CS/NO SUMMER TWILIGHT #2 5/5 (Hurricane Ivan)

9/22/04

WED 1830 CS/NO BRUNNING'S FALL STARLIGHT SERIES 1/5

9/25/04

SAT 1000 C/NO/S FALL PHRF SERIES 1/6

9/25/04

SAT 1200 C/NO/S FALL PHRF SERIES  2/6

9/29/04

WED 1830 CS/NO BRUNNING'S FALL STARLIGHT SERIES 2/5

10/3/04

SUN 1000 C/NO/S FALL PHRF SERIES 3/6

10/3/04

SUN 1200 C/NO/S FALL PHRF SERIES 4/6

10/6/04

WED 1830 CS/NO BRUNNING'S FALL STARLIGHT SERIES 3/5

10/10/04

SUN 1400 SYC AL GREVEMBERG MEMORIAL OLD TIMERS (MASTERS) REGATTA

10/10/04

SUN 1000 CSA DOUBLE HANDED RACE

10/13/04

WED 1830 CS/NO BRUNNING'S FALL STARLIGHT SERIES 4/5

10/16/04

SAT 1000 C/NO/S FALL PHRF SERIES 5/6 & MAKEUP - (if needed)

10/20/04

WED 1830 CS/NO BRUNNING'S FALL STARLIGHT SERIES 5/5

10/24/04

SUN 1400 SYC CLOSING REGATTA  &  FALL PHRF SERIES 6/6

10/30/04

SAT 1030 LPRC LPRC at SYC
10/30/04 SAT 1230 LPRC LPRC at SYC

10/31/04

SUN 1030 LPRC LPRC - SYC to PontYC

11/6/04

SAT 1030 LPRC LPRC - PontYC to TYC

11/7/04

SUN 1030 LPRC LPRC at TYC

11/21/04

SUN 1230 CSA AUTUMN SERIES 1/3 (BOTY)

12/5/04

SUN 1230 CSA AUTUMN SERIES 2/3 (BOTY)

12/12/04

SUN 1230 CSA AUTUMN SERIES 3/3 (BOTY)

12/18/04

SAT 1100 SYC/NOYC SUGAR BOWL REGATTA 1/3
12/18/04 SAY 1300 SYC/NOYC SUGAR BOWL REGATTA 2/3

12/19/04

SUN 1000 SYC/NOYC SUGAR BOWL REGATTA 3/3   (Series Results)

Hit Counter
Sailors have visited this page.